Budweiser
Budweiser

Teams entering the MBA Championship Tournament whose members are all from the same league qualify to compete in the Budweiser League Challenge.  There is no additional cost to enter, and teams qualify for the regular tournament prize list as usual.

The seven highest League Challenge teams over average during the city tournament team competition earn a share of a special $1,000.00 prize fund for their league. Use the money to enhance your prize fund or pay for part of your banquet.

Final Standings

 TeamNetHdcpTotal+ / - AvgPrize
The lowest score to cash is 3,570
1.Shirley Temples3,4582313,689239$300.00
2.Kingpins3,1505373,687237$200.00
3.Balls Deep3,1964623,658208$100.00
4.Pinners2,9086993,607157$100.00
5.Who Asked Scott3,536663,602152$100.00
6.Beliebers3,1933963,589139$100.00
7.Team Hustler3,1084623,570120$100.00
8.Capitol Tire Seniors3,1693813,550100
9.Bourbon St. Grill3,1474023,54999
10.Ten Pin Alley2,9385763,51464
11.Bucks3,0115013,51262
12.The Double D's2,9675403,50757
13.M&J Truck Repair3,0674233,49040
14.EZ-Pickens2,6708193,48939
15.High Life Seniors3,3381443,48232
16.Semi-Pro3,1523093,46111
17.Saba Builders2,8955643,4599
18.Cheese & Wieners2,4789723,4500
19.Tim's Trucking #23,0953483,443-7
20.Village Lanes3,0064353,441-9
21.MIBTM3,2451743,419-31
22.Blue Ballers2,4069963,402-48
23.Plaza Tavern2,5858163,401-49
24.YACS2,9744263,400-50
25.Badger Pro Shop3,0023963,398-52
26.Carmel Crisp Shop3,1452523,397-53
27.Herb N Dans3,0503273,377-73
28.Ripp's Bar2,8305463,376-74
29.Pitstop Pub2,8415343,375-75
30.Dane Kwik Mart2,7716033,374-76
31.Badger Pro Shop3,0742973,371-79
32.JDR Engineering2,4738913,364-86
33.Ten Pin Hangover #12,5418223,363-87
34.Lions Legends3,335213,356-94
35.Mojo's Pub2,6956513,346-104
36.TK Custom2,5268163,342-108
37.Not 'N Sync3,1431773,320-130
38.Pizza Pit3,1092043,313-137
39.Team Pabst3,206753,281-169
40.Medina Sod2,8184623,280-170
41.Mark-It-Zero2,6356363,271-179
42.Off All The Time2,4428253,267-183
43.Wiggies2,7115523,263-187
44.Cosgrove Construction2,8893723,261-189
45.A&A Mailing2,5816783,259-191
46.Fore Golf Custom Clubs2,7165403,256-194
47.United FTP3,0991503,249-201
48.EMC2,4807383,218-232
49.Action Insurance2,7944233,217-233
50.Regents2,9362763,212-238
51.Capital City Coins2,9302433,173-277
52.Sport Bowl All-Stars2,9831893,172-278
53.Gallagher Boys2,6443843,028-422