Derek Eoff 8-30-15

Derek Eoff

  • August 29, 2015
  • Prairie Lanes
  • 81 Bowlers
  • Cut: +77

The MAST 2015-2016 season opener was held at Prairie Lanes with a great turnout of 81 bowlers!  Derek Eoff survived the field to win the tournament and took home $744.  He defeated Jason Becher in the final match, 222 to 189.  Becher earned $417 for second place (3rd-4th=$259, 5th-8th=$191, 9th-16th=$122, 17th=$82, 18th=$77, 19th=73, 20th=$68).

The tournament was contested on the USBC Blue #2 shot.  Eoff led qualifying with 1031, bowling games of 185, 249, 297, and 300.  He will receive 25 bonus points for the accomplishment.  A score of 877 over 4 games was needed to make the top 16 and compete in survivor finals.  To cash required a score of at least 864.

Prairie Lanes and Phoenix Pro Shop sponsored the tournament with reduced lineage and donations of a Storm Optimus Solid and gift cards to the raffle.  The ball was won by Gail Myers Jr. and Steven Brinkman, Tracey Fakes, Chris Pounders, and Dan Seppa each won a $10 gift card to Prairie Lanes.  The MAST is also pleased to welcome M&J Truck and Auto Repair as a major sponsor alongside Badger Pro Shop.



  Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Total
1.Eoff, Derek1852492973001031
2.Becher, Jason199269245224937
3.Brinkman, Steven245236256200937
4.Gannon, Matt227227222255931
5.Lamiesz, Dan202235232259928
6.Richgels, Jeff229267223207926
7.Bannach, Bryan221244288170923
8.Prein, Jeff179269247218913
9.Pierson, Chris165267215266913
10.Banker, Rich258257199193907
11.Dins, Shannon225244223213905
12.Ritchie, Brent237212268181898
13.Bloemer, Paul187255247209898
14.Mitchell, Shawn237265191190883
15.Scalf, Michael214231173259877
16.Buss, Ryan229210255183877



 Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
Eoff, Derek236233219222926
Becher, Jason239265233189910
Pierson, Chris233234215682
Prein, Jeff214232192638
Lamiesz, Dan279216495
Scalf, Michael268194462
Ritchie, Brent223118341
Richgels, Jeff251WD251
Banker, Rich213213
Gannon, Matt200200
Mitchell, Shawn191191
Buss, Ryan190190
Brinkman, Steven184184
Dins, Shannon184184
Bloemer, Paul181181
Bannach, Bryan177177



 Prize
Eoff, Derek$744.00
Becher, Jason$417.00
Pierson, Chris$259.00
Prein, Jeff$259.00
Lamiesz, Dan$191.00
Scalf, Michael$191.00
Ritchie, Brent$191.00
Richgels, Jeff$191.00
Banker, Rich$122.00
Gannon, Matt$122.00
Mitchell, Shawn$122.00
Buss, Ryan$122.00
Brinkman, Steven$122.00
Dins, Shannon$122.00
Bloemer, Paul$122.00
Bannach, Bryan$122.00
Mansur, Mark$82.00
Punzel, Kevin$77.00
Kimpel, Herb$73.00
Fenske, Todd$68.00



 GamePrize
Chris Pierson266$55.00
Eric Fritton259$25.00
Kevin Punzel237$10.00
Jason Becher224$5.00



 Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Prize
Kevin Punzel197203232237$110.00
Jason Becher199269245224$50.00
Jeff Richgels229267223207$30.00
Steven Brinkman245236256200$20.00
Ryan Buss229210255183$10.00



 Prize
Steven Brinkman$175.00
Jeff Richgels$160.00
Chris Pierson$150.00
Jeff Prein$85.00
Todd Fenske$70.00
Shane Buss$60.00
Jason Becher$50.00
Ryan Buss$45.00
Ron Wallenkamp$35.00
Brent Ritchie$10.00


Final Standings

 Q1Q2Q3Q4QTM1M2M3M4MTTTLAVGPTSPRIZE
Eoff, Derek18524929730010312362332192229101941242.63331$744.00
Becher, Jason1992692452249372392652331899261863232.88281$417.00
Pierson, Chris1652672152669132332342156821595227.86256$259.00
Prein, Jeff1792692472189132142321926381551221.57256$259.00
Lamiesz, Dan2022352322599282792164951423237.17231$191.00
Scalf, Michael2142311732598772681944621339223.17231$191.00
Ritchie, Brent2372122681818982231183411239206.50231$191.00
Richgels, Jeff229267223207926251WD2511177235.40231$191.00
Banker, Rich2582571991939072132131120224.00206$122.00
Gannon, Matt2272272222559312002001131226.20206$122.00
Mitchell, Shawn2372651911908831911911074214.80206$122.00
Buss, Ryan2292102551838771901901067213.40206$122.00
Brinkman, Steven2452362562009371841841121224.20206$122.00
Dins, Shannon2252442232139051841841089217.80206$122.00
Bloemer, Paul1872552472098981811811079215.80206$122.00
Bannach, Bryan2212442881709231771771100220.00206$122.00
Mansur, Mark203206237225871871217.75196$82.00
Punzel, Kevin197203232237869869217.25186$77.00
Kimpel, Herb207240216204867867216.75176$73.00
Fenske, Todd202246265151864864216.00166$68.00
Steiner, Jim219214247178858858214.50156
Fritton, Eric203172223259857857214.25155
Roedner, Cody175212278191856856214.00154
Hall, George257205200187849849212.25153
Aumann, Harley189181226246842842210.50152
Truehl, Rollie233207214186840840210.00151
Thill, Mike230195225183833833208.25150
Haug, Heath192183246211832832208.00149
Kappel, Austin241217135236829829207.25148
Greenfield, Bob180225213201819819204.75147
Duffield, Ken214192212200818818204.50146
Smith, Jeff163192251209815815203.75145
Wolfe, Jermey225204192191812812203.00144
Parr, Jon144230187248809809202.25143
Malone, Mike232215177180804804201.00142
Myers, Gail178173235218804804201.00141
Ramsden, Cody206164195239804804201.00140
Jackson, Chris184214219185802802200.50139
Wallenkamp, Ron205193227176801801200.25138
Heinzelman, Jay235174160232801801200.25137
Lyons, Ross203196212188799799199.75136
Hoffman, Mike216214168201799799199.75135
Buss, Shane199207191202799799199.75134
Olson, Scott199183211205798798199.50133
Breitbach, Phill179194180245798798199.50132
Ruhland, Matt201228174186789789197.25131
Anderson, Kyle204208205170787787196.75130
Taliaferro, Shaun185202220180787787196.75129
Glass, Andy143155266222786786196.50128
Erce, Rick236212181148777777194.25127
Brose, Duncan202181206188777777194.25126
Oliva, Tony181212190192775775193.75126
Thompson, Kevin188168201214771771192.75126
Akers, Calvin213213188157771771192.75126
VenDenLangenberg, Jerry171214214170769769192.25126
Spigarelli, Tony181214212158765765191.25126
Fakes, Tracy187195167214763763190.75126
Pounders, Chris225148226163762762190.50126
Carlson, Dan225222146164757757189.25126
Hoffman, Brian191204151207753753188.25126
Newkirk, Mark200170194188752752188.00126
Smith, Ted194215158183750750187.50126
Montgomery, Jim240164163182749749187.25126
Weiss, Justin180179201189749749187.25126
Thaden, Tony194178176200748748187.00126
Kuhlman, Lyle159175207207748748187.00126
Johnson, Jeff174214181178747747186.75126
Pollentier, Chris182194213152741741185.25126
Driver, Josh233194147162736736184.00126
Krueger, Matt204159180191734734183.50126
Fakes, Kirk166158222177723723180.75126
Seppa, Dan185221161153720720180.00126
Dempski, Chad154197164202717717179.25126
Green, Zach155201168184708708177.00126
Briden, Kim192163131222708708177.00126
Dunn, Terry148190189174701701175.25126
Powers, Austin158150211182701701175.25126
Bach, Jeff194189136177696696174.00126
Kuehmichel, Chad172180161171684684171.00126
Yang, Ricky19811297148555555138.75126
Holmes, Justin179WD179179179.00126